Bob Aldridge

Bob was a founder member as you can see from the profile below took part in many of Wythall’s productions.

As Cast


1980
Bedtime Stories
Western Union


1977
Edward and George
Dr Radlett


1975
Busy Body
Richard Marshall


1974
Will Any Gentleman?
Detective Inspector Martin


1973
The Boyfriend
Guest

no profile image
1972
Anatol
Anatol

no profile image
1972
Anatol
Manservent


1971
Blithe Spirit
Doctor Bradman


1970
Brush With A Body
Sergeant Bray


1968
Tabitha
Dr Brownlie, Police Surgeon


1967
When We Are Married
Henry Ormonroyd


1966
Sailor Beware
Henry Hornett


1965
Doctor in the House
Stage Manager


1964
White Sheep of the Family
Assistant Commissioner, John Preston


1964
Pillar to Post
Mr Brown


1963
Present Laughter
Roland Maule


1962
Simon & Laura
Joe & Bert, BBC Cameramen


1962
The Trial of Joan of Arc
Brother Martin Lad Venu


1961
As Long As They’re Happy
Michael Kenley

As Cast

1990 Dennis and the Donkey
Role : Man

1987 Night of January 16th (1987)
Role : Judge Heath

1980 Bedtime Stories
Role : Western Union

1977 Edward and George
Role : Dr Radlett

1975 Busy Body
Role : Richard Marshall

1974 Semi-Detached
Role : Bob

1974 Will Any Gentleman?
Role : Detective Inspector Martin

1973 The Boyfriend
Role : Guest

1972 Anatol
Role : Anatol

1972 Anatol
Role : Manservent

1971 Blithe Spirit
Role : Doctor Bradman

1970 Brush With A Body
Role : Sergeant Bray

1968 Tabitha
Role : Dr Brownlie, Police Surgeon

1967 When We Are Married
Role : Henry Ormonroyd

1966 Sailor Beware
Role : Henry Hornett

1965 Doctor in the House
Role : Stage Manager

1964 White Sheep of the Family
Role : Assistant Commissioner, John Preston

1964 Pillar to Post
Role : Mr Brown

1963 Present Laughter
Role : Roland Maule

1963 The House by the Lake
Role : Maurice

1962 Simon & Laura
Role : Joe & Bert, BBC Cameramen

1962 The Trial of Joan of Arc
Role : Brother Martin Lad Venu

1961 As Long As They’re Happy
Role : Michael Kenley

As Crew


1983
Curtain at 8 (1983)
Stage Manager


1983
Untimely Ripp’d
Assistant


1978
Plaza Suite
Assistant


1976
Stringer’s Last Stand
Stage Manager


1975
Boeing Boeing
Assistant Stage Manager


1975
The Hollow
Stage Manager


1974
The Deep Blue Sea
Assistant Stage Manager


1972
Book of The Month
Assistant Stage Manager


1972
Free As Air
Stage Manager


1971
Seperate Tables
Stage Staff


1970
Sabrina Fair
Assistant Stage Manager


1969
The Full Treatment
Stage Manager


1968
Dear Octopus
Stage Manager


1965
Doctor in the House
Stage Manager


1965
Doctor in the House
Stage Direction


1961
Candied Peel
Stage Manager

As Crew

1987 Farndale MacBeth
Props

1983 Curtain at 8 (1983)
Stage Manager

1983 Untimely Ripp’d
Assistant

1978 Plaza Suite
Assistant

1976 Stringer’s Last Stand
Stage Manager

1975 Boeing Boeing
Assistant Stage Manager

1975 The Hollow
Stage Manager

1974 The Deep Blue Sea
Assistant Stage Manager

1972 Book of The Month
Assistant Stage Manager

1972 Free As Air
Stage Manager

1971 Seperate Tables
Stage Staff

1970 Sabrina Fair
Assistant Stage Manager

1969 The Full Treatment
Stage Manager

1968 Dear Octopus
Stage Manager

1965 Doctor in the House
Stage Manager

1965 Doctor in the House
Stage Direction

1961 Candied Peel
Stage Manager